General Director

Prof. Dr. Sebastian Nordmann
intendanz@konzerthaus.de

Short Biography

Personal Assistant to the General Director:
Pia Holzer

Secretariat:
Birgit Helwig

Management

Executive Director

N.N.

Artistic and Orchestra Director

Director of Technical Division

Peter-Maria Laduch
p.laduch@konzerthaus.de

Director of Marketing and Distribution

Martin Redlinger
m.redlinger@konzerthaus.de

Head of Communication

Head of Event Management

Michael Schwierzy
m.schwierzy@konzerthaus.de

 

  • Artistic Division

    • Artistic and Orchestra Director

      Ulf Werner

      Artistic and Orchestra Direction

      Marie Schwarz (Personal Assistant to the Artistic and Orchestra Director), Lucilla Schmidinger, Tanja-Maria Martens

      Concert Dramaturgy

      Ursula Haselböck, Dr. Dietmar Hiller, Andreas Hitscher, Jenny Kathrein Römmer

      Junior

      Gabriele Nellessen (Head of), Christine Mellich

      Library

      Irene Hartung, Angela Protzmann

      Orchestra Office

      Heidi Guttzeit (Manager of Orchestra), Dirk Beyer, Mira Kontarsky, Zoltan Kovacs-Gokieli, Raphael Volkmer

  • Communication

    • Head of Communication

      Elena Kountidou

      Assistant

      Julia Bernreuther

      Mattias Richter, Luisa Aha, Annette Zerpner

      Albrecht Sensch (Project manager "Virtual Konzerthaus"), Annette Thoma (Project team member "Virtual Konzerthaus")

  • Marketing & Distribution

    • Director of Marketing & Distribution

      Martin Redlinger

      Assistant

      Julia Bernreuther

      Katharina Burgdorff, Barbara Köhler, Sabine Ozolina, Jörg Schultz-Liebisch, Anne Tischer, Sascha Wilczek

      Box Office

      Manuela Geulen (Head of), Sven Falkenrath, Karoline Fiedler, Torsten Tege, Tina Tessmer, Daniel Wollang, Beate Schulte-Cayla

  • Event Management

    • Head of Event Management

      Michael Schwierzy

      Assistant

      Christina Weigle-Bartsch

      Dörthe Behnke, Maria Busch, Sophie Gaffrontke, Sabine Jungmann, Lydia Naumann, Peer Niemann, Katharina Sames, Gordian Schweitzer, Astrid Rysavy, Ulrike Walter

      Production Festivals

      Astrid Rysavy

      Head of Rental

      Catharina Lerch

  • Administration

    • Executive Director

      Dr. Raphael von Hoensbroech

      Secretariat

      Sabrina Johannes

      Development

      Kristin Westermann (Head of), Louisa Seelis

      Human Resources

      Carolyn Marten (Head of)

      Finance and Accounting

      Wolfram Bolien (Head of), Susanne Bölter, Petra Fahmi, Daniela Haft, Reglindis Hoppe, Evelyn Mähren, Tatjana Voß, Victoria Minge, Lisa Haselberger

      Materials Logistics & Mailroom

      Ralf Schienitzki

  • Technical Divison

    • Director of Technical Division

      Peter-Maria Laduch

      Assistant of Technical Division

      Robby August

      IT

      Andrea Saß (Head of), Gerd-Udo Broszeit

      Leiter Veranstaltungstechnik

      Alexander Segin

      Acoustic Engineering

      Thomas Enke (Head of), Jürgen Böhm, Jürgen Glöckner, Frank Kupczak

      Electrical Engineering / Lighting

      Fabian Wezel (Head of), Mario Fistler, Detlef Flex, Ingo Lorenz, Tobias Ogrodnik, Ingo Schulz, Ole Vetter

      Stage Machinery

      Frank Löschner (Head of), Robert Brauner, Gerd Britzke, Daniel Höppner, David Raugust, Axel Winkler

      Utilities Management

      Knuth Schulz (Head of), Michael Böhme, Uwe Burczyk, Andreas Hohmuth, Jörg Höhnow, Bernd Liekweg, Fred Moc, Burkhard Roß